Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
LLL-GFATF-Ahmad-Alkhald

Ahmad Alkhald

Born: 01 January 1992; alt. 18 August 1993; alt. 21 July 1992;


Place of Birth: Aleppo, Syria; alt. Brussels, Belgium; alt. Baghdad, Iraq;


Gender: Male;


Nationality: Syria;


Also known as: Mohammed Nawar Mohammed Alqadhi; Yassine Noure.


Address: Raqqa, Syria;


Activities:

Alkhald is an ISIS bomb-maker responsible for the deaths of numerous civilians in Europe. He is the explosives chief of the terrorist cell that carried out the November 2015, attacks in Paris and the March 2016, attacks in Brussels.


Alkhald traveled to Europe, where he helped plan the Paris attacks and manufacture the explosive belts used in that plot, which killed and injured hundreds of people, including a number of Americans.


Following his return to Syria shortly before the attacks in Paris, Alkhald continued to guide ISIS operatives in Europe on making the bombs used in the March 2016, Brussels attacks.

Connected With:

  • LLL-GFATF-ISIS Islamic State ISIS is an Islamic extremist terrorist organization controlling territory in… [+]

■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »