Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
GFATF - LLL - Ali Daamoush

Ali Daamoush

Terror organization: Hezbollah;


Status: Deputy chief of the executive council, Commander of the Foreign Relations Unit;


Roll: Senior Hezbollah operative and part of the executive council, close to Hassan Nasrallah. Daamoush also leads Hezbollah’s Foreign Relations Department, which partakes in terrorist operations internationally, including the recruitment of terrorist operatives and the gathering of intelligence;


Location: Lebanon;


Also Known As: Ali Daghmoush; Ali Dagmoush; Ali Daamoush; Ali Dagmush; Shiekh Ali Musa Da’amoush;


Citizenship: Lebanon;


Date Of Birth: October 21, 1962;


Activities:
Ali Damush is a U.S.-designated Hezbollah operative and a senior aid to Hezbollah leader Hassan Nasrallah. Damush also leads Hezbollah’s Foreign Relations Department, which partakes in terrorist operations internationally, including the recruitment of terrorist operatives and the gathering of intelligence. The U.S. State Department designated Damush as a Specially Designated Global Terrorist under Executive Order 13224 on January 9, 2016, alongside fellow Hezbollah operative Mustafa Mughniyeh;

Connected With:

  • LLL-GFATF-Hezbollah Hezbollah Hezbollah is a Shi’a Islamist militant group and political party based...[+]
■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »