Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
LLL-GFATF-unknown-company

Focus Company

Also Known As: Focus Company SARL, Focus Media;


Location: Lebanon;


Address: Plot 6864, Section 5, Block A, Chiah, Lebanon;


Organization Established Date: 2008;


Registration Number: 2002046 (Lebanon) issued 21 Apr 2003;


Activities:
United General Holding owns 51 percent of Focus Company SARL. Ahmad Abdallah-owned United General Holding holds several subsidiaries, including Focus Company SARL, one of several businesses owned by Ahmad Abdallah whose profits are transferred to Hezbollah.

Focus Company SARL is being designated for being owned, controlled, or directed by, directly or indirectly, United General Holding.

Focus Company SARL holds 720 out of 1200 shares of Focus Media Company SAL Offshore. Ahmad Abdallah also holds 240 shares.

Focus Media Company SAL Offshore is one of many business ventures in Iraq that Ahmad Abdallah is involved in on behalf of Hezbollah.

Focus Media Company SAL Offshore is being designated for being owned, controlled, or directed by, directly or indirectly, Focus Company SARL.

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

  • GFATF - LLL - Muhammad Jafer Qasir Muhammad Qasir Qasir was designated for acting on behalf of Hizballah. He acted...[+]
■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »