Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
LLL-GFATF-unknown-terrorist

Hussein Attia

Also Known As: Hussein Kamel Attia; Atieh, Hussein; Atiyah, Husayn; Attieh, Hussein Kamel; Attiyah, Husayn;


Citizenship: Lebanese;


Date Of Birth: 19 Dec 1965;


Country: Lebanon;


Activities:
Ahmad Abdallah used his senior employees, including Hussein Kamel Attia (Hussein Attia), to establish businesses throughout the Middle East on behalf of Hezbollah.

Hussein Attia and other employees and relatives helped provide an appearance of legitimacy for these businesses.

Attia is a senior manager at United General Holding, which served as a holding company for numerous businesses owned or controlled by Ahmad Abdallah.

He was involved in operations for Ahmad Abdallah’s businesses, including financial transactions and business operations.

Attia is associated with several of Ahmad Abdallah’s companies and has maintained business and financial connections to Ahmad Abdallah and his companies since at least 2016.

Hussein Kamel Attia is being designated pursuant to E.O. 13224, as amended, for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, Ahmad Abdallah.

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

  • GFATF - LLL - Muhammad Jafer Qasir Muhammad Qasir Qasir was designated for acting on behalf of Hizballah. He acted...[+]
■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »