Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
LLL-GFATF-unknown-terrorist

Joseph Haidamous

Also Known As: Joseph Ilya Haidamous; Haidamous, Joseph Elia; Haydamous, Joseph Elia;


Citizenship: Lebanese;


Date Of Birth: 20 Sep 1965;


Country: Lebanon;


Activities:
Joseph Ilya Haidamous (Joseph Haidamous), another senior employee of Ahmad Abdallah, helped him establish new businesses throughout the Middle East on behalf of Hezbollah.

Joseph Haidamous served as an intermediary for financial transactions between prominent Hezbollah officials and Ahmad Abdallah and was responsible for providing financial reports to those same Hezbollah officials.

Joseph Haidamous was also involved in establishing and registering companies linked to Ahmad Abdallah for the purpose of generating profits for Hezbollah.

As the Chief Financial Officer for United General Holding, Joseph Haidamous was deeply involved in managing the finances for Ahmad Abdallah’s companies.

Joseph Ilya Haidamous is being designated for having materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services to or in support of, Hezbollah.

Ahmad Abdallah also used his relatives to establish new businesses throughout the Middle East on behalf of Hezbollah.

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

  • GFATF - LLL - Muhammad Jafer Qasir Muhammad Qasir Qasir was designated for acting on behalf of Hizballah. He acted...[+]
■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »