Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
GFATF - LLL - Khaled Qassem

Khaled Qassem

Terror organization: Hezbollah;


Status: Deputy commander of unit 910;


Roll: Among his duties in the unit, Jalal is responsible for all logistical areas resulting from the operation of the external operations unit, including identifying and recruiting elements for the unit, conducting security checks, basic training, and sorting elements for various jobs in the unit. Jalal often visits Iran, where he involves in the strategic relations and planning operations;


Location: Lebanon, Iran, elsewhere around the world;


Also Known As: Jalal;


Citizenship: Lebanon;


Date Of Birth: 1971;


Activities:
Deputy commander of Hezbollah unit 910;

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »