Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img

Sa’ad bin Atef al-Awlaki

Terror Organization: Al Qaeda in the Arabian Peninsula;


Status: Member of the Shura council in the Arabian Peninsula. Was/Still is the emir of Shabawa in Yemen for the terror organization. It is a very important place for Al Qaeda due to oil in the region;


Roll: He has publicly called for attacks against the United States and its allies. He was a field commander who fought against the Saudi forces in Yemen;


Location: Last known location is Yemen;


Also Known As: Sa’d Muhammad Atif, Jalaal al-Sa’idi;


Date Of Birth: 1978;


Country: Yemen;


Activities:
Rewards for Justice is offering a reward of up to $6 million for information on Sa’ad bin Atef al-Awlaki, also known as Sa’d Muhammad Atif.

Al-Awlaki is a member of al-Qa’ida in the Arabian Peninsula’s shura. He has publicly called for attacks against the United States and its allies.

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »