Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
LLL-GFATF-unknown-company

United General Offshore SAL

Also Known As: United General Offshore;


Location: Lebanon;


Address: Property no. 2888, Burj al-Barajneh, Baabda, Lebanon;


Organization Established Date: 2008;


Registration Number: 1802820 (Lebanon) issued 22 Sep 2008;


Activities:
United General Offshore SAL was one of several subsidiaries held by United General Holding. It was incorporated in Lebanon and also operated in Iraq.

Ahmad Abdallah is the founder and CEO of United General Offshore and holds 60 percent of the company shares.

Moreover, his holding company, United General Holding, owns 30 percent of the company and his brother Hussein Reda Abdallah owns the last 10 percent.

United General Offshore SAL is being designated for being owned, controlled, or directed by, directly or indirectly, Ahmad Abdallah.

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

  • GFATF - LLL - Muhammad Jafer Qasir Muhammad Qasir Qasir was designated for acting on behalf of Hizballah. He acted...[+]
■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »