Skip to Content

GLOBAL FIGHT AGAINST TERRORISM FUNDING

LIVE AND LET LIVE - LESS MONEY LESS TERROR

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
GFATF LLL Seyed Badroddin Naiemael Moosavi

Seyed Badroddin Naiemael Moosavi

Terror organization: an Iranian businessman connected to IRGC/QF;


Status: key figure in IRGC/QF operational smuggling method of Venezuelan gold to finance Hezbollah;


Roll: He is familiar with Nicolas Maduro and Tareck Al Aissami, he manages the operation of smuggling the Venezuelan gold using planes of Iranian company Mahan Air. The plane will stop on the way back to Iran in Turkey or in Africa and the gold will be sell illegally and the money will go directly to Hezbollah


Location: Iran, Venezuela;


Also Known As: Seyed Badroddin Naiemael Mosavi


Date of Birth: 1975;


Place of Birth: Iran;


Citizenship: Iran;


Activities:
Seyed Badroddin Naiemael Moosavi, owner of a company in Dubai (ACS Trading Co.), facilitated the movement of the gold from Caracas to Turkey to finance Hezbollah terrorist activities.

“This Iranian businessman controlled the load of gold that he obtained at a discounted price and negotiated the oil shipments that had to compensate the ingots that arrived clandestinely in Tehran,” explains the Israel-Anti-Money Laundering (i-aml) site.

“Once the gold was in the capital of Iran he made another trip to Turkey to sell it on the black market. The result of this illegal operation – millions of dollars – was used to finance Hezbollah’s terrorist acts in the Middle East.”

Connected With:

■■ See Full List

Connected Events:

■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next
Select Language »