Skip to Content

LLL - GFATF - Entity Cover Img
LLL-GFATF-unknown-company

Voltra Transcor Energy BVBA

D-U-N-S Number: 37-339-4675;


V.A.T. Number: BE0443680473 (Belgium);


Founding Date: 25.03.1991;


Branch Unit Number: 2052342727 (Belgium);


Enterprise Number: 0443680473 (Belgium);


Telephone: 03/766 39 04;


Fax: 03/766 05 05;


Web page: softline.be;


Formerly Known As: Softline;


Known also as: Voltra Transcor Energy;


Address: Frankrijklei 156 (5deV), Antwerpen 2000, Belgium.


Activities:

Wael Bazzi is the Chief Executive of Belgium-based Voltra Transcor Energy BVBA, which is involved in the petroleum products industry. Wael Bazzi established an account for Voltra Transcor Energy, which Mohammad Bazzi attempted to use as an intermediary company to move money to GTG and circumvent OFAC sanctions.

Connected With:


■■ See Full List

We fight against terrorists and their supporters. LLL releases entities who are connected in any way to a particular terrorist group or agenda. Support us in this fight for better and free world. Live And Let Live | Global Fight Against Terrorism Funding - Less Money, Less Terror.

Previous
Next